Student Activities

 
 
Lane offers a variety of clubs and organizations. With nearly 100 different extracurricular opportunities, every student will have an opportunity to become fully engaged in the high school experience.

To get involved in one of the clubs, stop by during class club days!

Club

Meeting Day(s)

Meeting Time

Room

Sponsor(s)

A Cappella GroupWednesday9th119Bartelt
ABCMonday9thOff SiteTelles
Academic DecathlonM-F0 period, 4th, 9th218Campos
ACE MentorsTBD9thVariesConstantine
Africa UniteMon./Wed./Fri.9th242/Band RoomFlygt
Alpha STEM Workshop Club 9th125Young
American Sign LanguageTuesday9th205Giannelli
Anime ClubThursday9th149Perkins
Anti-Cruelty ClubThursday9th356Guy
Area 51Thursday9th104Cockrell
Art ClubWednesday9th445Faletto
Art Docents  228Nester
ASPIRATuesday9th243Darbyshire
AztlanMon./Wed.9th444O'Brien
Baking ClubMonday9th153 (A)Roscoe
The BeatMon./Tues./Fri.9th436Comiskey
Black Student AssociationWednesday9th259Lawrence
Build On Lane TechFriday9th111Trine
Cambodian-ThaiWednesday9th308Ruckauf
Camping ClubWednesday9th244Starr
ChessT-Th9th119Bartelt
Chinese ClubWed/Fri.9th324Huang
Chinese National Honor SocietyMonday9th130Chang
Christian ClubFriday9th343Spedale
Club U.S.A.Wednesday9th346Davey
Colombian ClubMonday9th320Caracci
Connect 4 CancerMonday9th223Joseph
Convenient Excuse ClubThursday9th161Wain
Croatian ClubMon./Wed.9th332Girardi
Cuban ClubFriday9th229Shafqat
Culinary ClubWednesday9th157 (A)Polley/Jackson
Culture ShockTuesday9th137Jennings
Curators ClubMonday9th445Faletto
DOTA 2 HS TeamThursday 9th124Hayes
Dreamer's ClubWed./Thurs. Alernating Weeks9th447Chisholm
Ecuadorian ClubMon./Wed.9th104Cockrell
Environmental ClubWednesday, Friday9th125Young
EspanaMonday9th107Sosa
E-SportsTues./Thurs.9th124Hayes
The Fan ClubTuesday9th244Wilson/Valderamma
Fashion ClubThursday9th249Simanis-Laimins
Filipino ClubTuesday9th145Yadao
Film Makers ClubTuesday9th138Morrison
Finding Your Career (F.Y.C.)Tuesday9th226Sebestyen
Fitness ClubWednesday9th316Nunez
French ClubWed./Thurs.9th110Ochsenhaut
French Culture ClubWed-Fri.9th213/334Warner/Navarrete
Future Medical Professionals Club 9th118Young
GEMSThursday9th124Gonzales/Whittaker
GermanTuesday9th243Darbyshire
Girls Who CodeWednesday9th136Law
GleeWednesday9th320Caracci
Gospel ChoirTues-Thurs0 Period154Thompson
Greek ClubMonday, Wednesday9th210Milsap
GuatemalanThursday9th447Chisholm
Hip Hop NationThursday9th258Spence
Homeland HelpersMonday9th252Doll
Horticulture ClubFriday9th354Reichelt
Improv ClubMonday9th327Gymory
India ClubTues.-Fri.9th125Young/Fregoso
Irish ClubTuesday9th120O'Donnell
Israeli ClubTues/Wed.9th110Ochsenhaut
Italian ClubWed./Thurs.9th354Reichelt
Italian Cultural ClubThursday9h328Paganelli
Japanese ClubTuesday9th438Davey/Coonley
Jewish Student Connection ClubWednesday9th310Nunez
JSA at Lane TechTuesday9th207Locke
K-Drama ClubThursday9th246Malinowski
Key ClubMon./Wed.0 period226Paras/Sebestyen
Knitting and Crocheting ClubFriday9th130Wozniak/Hollowed
Korean ClubTuesday9th303Glawe
K-PopThursday9th352Tacke-Pucylowski
Lane Acting StudioWednesday0 period148Hanson/Meacham
Lane BuddiesMonday9th155Sayers/Clemons
Lane for HumanityWednesday9th427Turner
Lane Tech Climbing ClubThursday9th435/Off-SiteLee, E.
Lane Tech Feature FlickFriday9th226Sebestyen/Comiskey
Lane Tech Football ClubTuesday9th328Paganelli
Lane Tech Organization of WomynWednesday9th229Feuer/Spence
Lane Tech Rowing ClubWednesday9th123Roskin
LettermenWednesday0 periodGym ILogalbo/Ulmer
Life 101Monday9th period224Shannon
Lithuanian ClubWednesday9th124Matusaitis
LocuraTues/Thurs.9th224/110Shannon/Ochsenhaut
LTAC Archery TeamWednesday9thO36Torres
LTAC Math TeamMonday, Thursday9th437Markese
LTAC Science OlympiadMon/Wed9th438Coonley/Paulsen
LTAC Student Council 9th100CHanly
LTGSAWednesday9th202Hoof
Magic: The Gathering ClubMonday9th205Williams
Math TeamTuesday/Wednesday9th305Kane/Meng
Middle Eastern ClubMonday9th306Parsons
Millenial ClubThursday9th312McMahon
Mock TrialWednesday9th224Shannon
Movie ClubMonday9th143Rose
Multi-Racial Student AssociationWednesday9th349Marino
Muslim ClubFriday9th240Mikbel/Paganelli
National Honor SocietyThursday0 periodAuditoriumBarrows
National Junior Honor SocietyWednesday9th320Caracci
National Spanish Honor SocietyWednesday9th340Daly
Native American ClubWednesday9th226Sebestyen
Navigatio1st Tuesday of every month9th428Silverstein
Orchestra ClubThursday9th400Payano
OLASWednesday9thOutside of SchoolJackson
Origami ClubMon/Fri.9th305Meng
PakistaniTues./Thurs.9th137Jennings
Palestinian ClubTuesday9th240Mikbel
Photography ClubTues./Thurs.9th150Diamond/Golden
Polish ClubTuesday, Thursday9thOutside Gym IBobek
Polynesian ClubTuesday9th150Custodio
Public and Street Art ClubThursday 9th445Faletto
Romanian ClubTues./Thurs.9th257Sears
Rugby ClubTuesday9th318Bradish
Runners UnitedTuesday9th435Lee, E.
Salvadorian ClubMonday9th352Perez, N.
The SandlotFriday9th318Bradish
Science BowlThursday9th123Roskin
Science OlympiadMon/Wed/Thurs.9th241Vessalo
Scottish ClubTuesday9th254Flores
Ski and Snowboard ClubWednesday9thLRReid
Smash Bros ClubMonday9th114Sherwin
S.P.Q.L.Tuesday9th316Applequist
Stage KrewTues/Thurs.9th109Comiskey
STARS Mentors   Johnson/Hoof
SteppersMonday/Thursday9th257Coleman
Student CouncilTuesday9th periodAuditoriumKim, D./Escobar, G.
Supernatural ClubTuesday9th period316Applequist
Tabletop GamingTuesday9th 139Wilson
Tech Art ClubThursday9th235Wozniak
Tri-M Music Honor SocietyTuesday9th400Morales
Ukrainian ClubThursday9th236Smith, M./Whittaker
Ultimate IndiansWednesday9thOutside of SchoolBerg
UNICEF CommitteeThursday9th306Parsons
Urban-EcoMonday9th136Roscoe
Vietnamese ClubMon/Tues/Thurs/Fri.9th317Becker
Vigor ClubTuesday9th234Campos
Walk to FundMonday9th259Cramarosso
Wattpad ClubFriday9th306Parsons
Web ComicThursday9th316Applequist
Writer's ClubWednesday9th231Telles
Young LifeThursday9th315/317Kim
Zine ClubMonday9th138Wilcox